IWM/2526/LON/3430: Lead Architect Consultant Services for a project at IWM London
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Dannatt, Johnson Architects
- Value
- 206,658.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IWM are looking to appoint a Lead Architect for the interior refurbishment of their Level 5 and Level 4 Galleries at IWM London. IWM intends to appoint an architectural practice that can provide lead design services encompassing Architectural and Structural Engineering Services. The Lead Architect will manage and lead the design team under the guidance of the external Project Manager. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990151114 ## Contract award Title: IWM/2526/LON/3430: Lead Architect Consultant Services for the Interior Refurbishment of Level 5 and Level 4 Galleries
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWM/2526/LON/3430: Lead Architect Consultant Services for a project at IWM London.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to IWM/2526/LON/3430: Lead Architect Consultant Services for a project at IWM London, ranked by notice volume.
- 766£32.3bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
