Awarded contract
IBM Software Subscription and Support Renewal
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- IBM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,887,529.31
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract is for the purchase of IBM Software Subscription and Support Renewal 2025 - 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IBM Software Subscription and Support Renewal.
Related topics
Topics related to IBM Software Subscription and Support Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
