Awarded contract
Homes England - Development and Regeneration Technical Services Framework - Birmingham City Hospital
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 132,900
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appointment of compliance inspector for Birmingham City Hospital
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Development and Regeneration Technical Services Framework - Birmingham City Hospital.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
