Awarded contract

Homes England DARTS Multi Dis Services North Tyneside Annitsford Farm

Details

Supplier(s)
Stantec UK Ltd
Value
GBP 294,042.76
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
27 October 2025

Tender description

DN780061,Annitsford Farm, North Tyneside: Professional Masterplanning & Technical Services. Contract Register updated https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes England DARTS Multi Dis Services North Tyneside Annitsford Farm.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England DARTS Multi Dis Services North Tyneside Annitsford Farm, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.