GMCA 1509 - Provision of OD Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SATTVA ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this contract is to provide interim Organisational Development leadership and support in a group-wide capacity to help frame the development of GMCA as a cohesive group while retaining the identity, purpose, and independence of its constituent organisations (GMCA, GMFRS, and TfGM). The role focuses on progressing initiatives related to EDI, talent management, leadership, culture and values, and people policies. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 April 2026
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 1509 - Provision of OD Consultancy.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to GMCA 1509 - Provision of OD Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 826£36.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
