Expired contract

FM2050 Solar Panels for Narrow Boats

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Solar energy
Published
29 October 2025

Tender description

Grant funded project to provided solar panels for narrow boats ## Contract award Title: FM2050 - Solar Panels for Narrow Boats

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 August 2026

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09330000 · Solar energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FM2050 Solar Panels for Narrow Boats, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.