Awarded contract
ENHT - Urology Surgical Robot Insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allianz Insurance PLC
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ENHT Surgical Robot Insurance for 1 year (01/10/2025 - 30/09/2026) Additional information: RM6323
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENHT - Urology Surgical Robot Insurance.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to ENHT - Urology Surgical Robot Insurance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
