Employee Private Medical Insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VITALITY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 174,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health insurance services
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Under our legal and ethical duty of care, the GPhC has procured the provision of Employee Private Medical Insurance (PMI). Please note, this arrangement represents the final renewal(s) of a legacy benefit provided to the wider workforce - it has been drawn down due financial pressure(s) under the current economy. This Contract will assure continuity of both cover and service for the limited no. of employees undergoing lifesaving and/or critical medical treatment through their pre-existing policies; thus substantiating our obligation(s) by mitigating all significant health and financial risks associated with disruption. N.B. Renewal(s) facilitated by the Broker who acted as our intermediary at Contract start. ## Contract award Title: Employee Private Medical Insurance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
General Pharmaceutical Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512200 · Health insurance services
- 66512210 · Voluntary health insurance services
- 66512220 · Medical insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Pharmaceutical Council.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
