Awarded contract
EBCT 420 Provision of Translation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Translation Services for Erewash Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to EBCT 420 Provision of Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
