DAERA - CAFRE - The Supply, delivery and installation of Equine Dressage Simulators for CAFRE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Racewood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 137,940
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Simulators
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) is an integral part of DAERA. CAFRE Enniskillen Campus has a wide range of practical equine teaching facilities to accommodate equine breeding, equitation and racing enterprises, a farriery unit and a student horse livery. CAFRE requires a Supplier to supply, deliver and install two new Dressage Horse Simulators by 6th February 2026. ## Contract award Title: DAERA - CAFRE - The Supply, delivery and installation of Equine Dressage Simulators for CAFRE
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34150000 · Simulators
- 34152000 · Training simulators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@college-of-agriculture-food-and-rural-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@college-of-agriculture-food-and-rural-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@college-of-agriculture-food-and-rural-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@college-of-agriculture-food-and-rural-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@college-of-agriculture-food-and-rural-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@college-of-agriculture-food-and-rural-enterprise.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DAERA - CAFRE - The Supply, delivery and installation of Equine Dressage Simulators for CAFRE.
Related topics
Topics related to DAERA - CAFRE - The Supply, delivery and installation of Equine Dressage Simulators for CAFRE, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise.
- 141£128.6m
- 59£313.5m
- 4£45.1m
- 4£1.4m
- 2£443.9k
- 2£339.1k
- 1£750.0k
- 1£4.9m
- 1£302.6k
- 1£532.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
