Expired contract

Cuba Field Trip

Details

Value
GBP 42,374.16
Topic
Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

Payment for Cuba field trip April/May 2026 (Part of Tropical Expedition module (USSK59-15-3) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date5 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date28 October 2025

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.