Awarded contract

Crawley Borough Council - Commercial Waste Contract

Details

Value
GBP 92,242.1
Duration
1 year
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
31 October 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the collection of waste from containers and bins at commercial sites across the Crawley Borough. This contract has been called off, via direct award, from the ESPO 379_21 Non-Domestic Community Waste and Recycling Collection and Disposal Services Framework. This contract has one option to extend for 12 months only; contract value provided is inclusive of extension option.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council - Commercial Waste Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Crawley Borough Council - Commercial Waste Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.