Awarded contract
Contract for Re-Roofing Works at Garnswllt
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M A Hartley Roofing Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 127,678
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for Re-Roofing Works at Garnswllt, Swansea ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Re-Roofing Works at Garnswllt.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Re-Roofing Works at Garnswllt, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
BuyersCountValue
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
