Expired contract
Business Analyst additional days
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LA INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 24,640.65
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Business Analyst additional days until 31/12/2025 as per TAP Framework Ref: PFB4037 SU ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Analyst additional days.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business Analyst additional days, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,270£16.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of the West of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
