Awarded contract

BT324 Recruitment Advertising/ Compliant Direct Award LGRP Framework

Details

Value
GBP 84,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising consultancy services
Published
27 October 2025

Tender description

Recruitment Advertising Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT324 Recruitment Advertising/ Compliant Direct Award LGRP Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.