Awarded contract
APUC Lot 10 Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs - High End Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- BIRKBECK COLLEGE
- Supplier(s)
- LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,130.32
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Microscopes
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Service Contract for Leica Microscopes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
BIRKBECK COLLEGE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38510000 · Microscopes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birkbeck-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birkbeck-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birkbeck-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birkbeck-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birkbeck-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birkbeck-college.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to APUC Lot 10 Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs - High End Equipment.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to APUC Lot 10 Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs - High End Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BIRKBECK COLLEGE.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 141£128.6m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
