Awarded contract
Appointment of a Joint Agent re: Disposal of 800 Pavilion Drive Northampton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 43,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Buying and selling of real estate
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Appointment of a Joint Agent re: Disposal of 800 Pavilion Drive Northampton EHDC ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
East Hampshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of a Joint Agent re: Disposal of 800 Pavilion Drive Northampton.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Hampshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
