Awarded contract

Adult Skills and Learning DPS - RM6348

Details

Value
GBP 2,107,140
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

This contract is being procured for use by the Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority (Authority); a body governed by Public Law. As such, they are subject to Local Government Act 1999 and an obligation to achieve Best Value, and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCRs2015) and as amended 2020, to procure all contracts by applying a transparent and fair process.\r \r The Authority seeks to award single or multiple contracts for the service delivery of Adult Skills provision, funded by the Adult Skills Fund. Contracts will be for a delivery period of three years from 1st August 2025 to 31st July 2028 plus a three-month closure period to 31st October 2028. Annual funding, over the three years, will be dependent on the Authority receiving the anticipated devolved funding from the Department for Education.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Skills and Learning DPS - RM6348.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adult Skills and Learning DPS - RM6348, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.