Awarded contract
A61 Chesterfield Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SIMPLIFAI SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Traffic-signal maintenance services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the CRSTS Project, Sheffield City Council aims to enhance bus journey times on the A61 Woodseats corridor by alleviating traffic congestion. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50232200 · Traffic-signal maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
