Expired contract

611626 A14 40/7 Nene Viaduct FIP Joint replacement (between J12 J13)

Details

Duration
6 months
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

611626 A14 40/7 Nene Viaduct FIP Joint replacement (between J12 J13)– Enforcement of Temporary (TASCAR) Speed Limit ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 611626 A14 40/7 Nene Viaduct FIP Joint replacement (between J12 J13).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.