Awarded contract

Water Treatment Legionella And Associated Works

Details

Value
GBP 105,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

Water Treatment Legionella And Associated Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Castle Point Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water Treatment Legionella And Associated Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Water Treatment Legionella And Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Castle Point Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.