Awarded contract
Vehicle Recovery Scheme - Final Extension Period
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 22 October 2025
Tender description
Vehicle Recovery Scheme - Final Extension Period
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Recovery Scheme - Final Extension Period, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
