Awarded contract

Urology - Bipolar

Details

Value
GBP 126,100
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

This notice confirms the contract award of Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) to award under the All Wales Surgical Urology CLI-OJEU-46286(LOT4) Framework Agreement:Direct Call-Off Contract under the All Wales Surgical Urology Framework Agreement for the supply of Instrumentation and units (consumables) for bipolar resection in urology.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Urology - Bipolar.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.