Awarded contract
Supply of Liquid Petroleum Gas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Calor Gas Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded via a Call-off from an external Framework, namely ESPO 91_21 - Liquified Petroleum Gas & Other Liquified Fuels. A supplier has been appointed to provide Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) across the Hampshire County Council corporate estate. The estimated value to the service provider is up to £200,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09133000 · Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
