Supply and Installation of Solar Panels on Broads Authority Buildings
Details
- Buyer
- Broads Authority
- Supplier(s)
- RenEnergy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,349.12
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Broads Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to design, supply and instal a solar photovoltaic system on a steel-framed building in Norwich. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Broads Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Solar Panels on Broads Authority Buildings.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of Solar Panels on Broads Authority Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broads Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
