Awarded contract
Streetlights and Signs Asset Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forest Rock Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,573.31
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Licence and support for Bournemouth and Poole's software that manages streetlights and street signs. Additional information: This contract was awarded via Direct Award through the Crown Commercial Services framework GCloud-14
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Streetlights and Signs Asset Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
