SR-PACT-PROJ-894 - Digital Marketing Agency - Market Engagement
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
Tender description
ScotRail are conducting market engagement to understand the capabilities of potential Digital Marketing Agencies to lead the production and roll-out of all digital elements within ScotRail marketing campaigns, while also supporting standalone digital initiatives. We invite suppliers to complete a short questionnaire on our Wax e-sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx ScotRail will review the information provided and intend to engage further with suppliers who have the relevant experience and capabilities. This assessment will shape our strategy and tender documents for the future of the service. Any questions relating to this market engagement should be posted using the 'Communication' tab. The deadline for submitting your questionnaire is by 12pm Tuesday 18th November 2025. Lot 1: ScotRail are conducting market engagement to understand the capabilities of potential Digital Marketing Agencies to lead the production and roll-out of all digital elements within ScotRail marketing campaigns, while also supporting standalone digital initiatives. We invite suppliers to complete a short questionnaire on our Wax e-sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx ScotRail will review the information provided and intend to engage further with suppliers who have the relevant experience and capabilities. This assessment will shape our strategy and tender documents for the future of the service. Any questions relating to this market engagement should be posted using the 'Communication' tab. The deadline for submitting your questionnaire is by 12pm Tuesday 18th November 2025.. The questionnaire can be accessed through ScotRail's Wax e-sourcing portal here: https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published20 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
ScotRail Trains Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SR-PACT-PROJ-894 - Digital Marketing Agency - Market Engagement.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to SR-PACT-PROJ-894 - Digital Marketing Agency - Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ScotRail Trains Limited.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
