Awarded contract

Skills Bootcamp - Lot 5, Round 3 - in Retrofit Co-ordinator

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

Skills Bootcamp - Lot 5, Round 3 - in Retrofit Co-ordinator. This Contract is being tendered as a Further Competition under North Yorkshire Council, Approved Provider List for the Provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres, reference 83891. This contract is being conducted under LOT 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Skills Bootcamp - Lot 5, Round 3 - in Retrofit Co-ordinator.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Skills Bootcamp - Lot 5, Round 3 - in Retrofit Co-ordinator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of York Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.