Awarded contract

Skills Bootcamp - Lot 1, Round 3 - Operational Management and Strategic Leadership

Details

Value
GBP 345,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

Skills Bootcamp - Lot 1, Round 3 - Operational Management and Strategic Leadership. This Contract is being tendered as a Further Competition under North Yorkshire Council, Approved Provider List for the Provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres, reference 83891. This contract is being conducted under LOT 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Skills Bootcamp - Lot 1, Round 3 - Operational Management and Strategic Leadership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Skills Bootcamp - Lot 1, Round 3 - Operational Management and Strategic Leadership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of York Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.