Awarded contract

Serials, Periodicals, Journals and Related Subscription Services

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

Direct award via SUPC Framework Agreement Reference LIB4054 SU Serials, Periodicals, Journals and Related Subscription Services framework agreement. The closing date stated in this notice is the closing date of the SUPC Framework Agreement, which was 30 May 2023. Additional information: Direct award via SUPC Framework Agreement Reference LIB4054 SU Serials, Periodicals, Journals and Related Subscription Services framework agreement. The closing date stated in this notice is the closing date of the SUPC Framework Agreement, which was 30 May 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Serials, Periodicals, Journals and Related Subscription Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.