Replacement of borehole water pump and pumphouse
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- B.W. Controls Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,334.54
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Water pumps
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Parsonage Down NNR (Shrewton, Wiltshire) require a replacement water pump and associated equipment to pump water from a bore hole . The pump must also come with a keraflo system to top water up from the mains water supply. The pump must be insulated and come with a replacement shed or housing. The pump is in the farmhouse garden which is accessible from the main drive. The pump replacement needs to happen whilst still providing water across the farm whilst the work is being carried out. The work needs to be completed before the end of march 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122130 · Water pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of borehole water pump and pumphouse.
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of borehole water pump and pumphouse, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
