Awarded contract

Recruitment Agency (Repairs and Maintenance Team)

Details

Supplier(s)
Daniel Owen
Value
GBP 173,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
24 October 2025

Tender description

Recruitment Agency (Repairs and Maintenance Team)- 3 Supervisor through Daniel Owen who would assisting in Repairs and Maintenance Team with pre and Post Inspections of the properties . These work Supervisors will be On Sight working Along with our Contractor's to check the quality of works done and in return providing best customer service ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruitment Agency (Repairs and Maintenance Team).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruitment Agency (Repairs and Maintenance Team), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.