Expired contract

RDE930 - Measurement uncertainty in stack emissions monitoring: meeting the ch

Details

Supplier(s)
NPL
Value
GBP 85,252
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
20 October 2025

Tender description

Produce updated uncertainty guidance and methodologies addressing issues related to lower concentrations and reporting uncertainties for CEMS results. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 March 2026

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE930 - Measurement uncertainty in stack emissions monitoring: meeting the ch.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.