RDE901 - Toxicological advice for derivation of environmental assessment levels
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this project is to identify, collate, and review the available human and mammalian toxicology of 14 substances associated with carbon capture and storage systems for the purpose of recommending a short- and long-term EAL. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE901 - Toxicological advice for derivation of environmental assessment levels.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
