Expired contract

RDE878 - An economic assessment of impacts where beaver activity interacts with

Details

Supplier(s)
RSK ADAS Ltd
Value
GBP 98,166
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

This project will play a role in delivering our priorities as well as feeding into the wider aims of the Defra 25-year environment plan and Plan for Water. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE878 - An economic assessment of impacts where beaver activity interacts with.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.