Awarded contract
Purchase of Sachets for Radiation Dosimeters
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TLD Sachets
- Value
- GBP 186,898.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radiation dosimeters
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) has awarded a contract to TLD Sachets Limited., for the purchase of stalls, headbands and wristbands. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Sachets for Radiation Dosimeters
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38341200 · Radiation dosimeters
- 38527200 · Dosimeters
- 38547000 · Dosimetry system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Sachets for Radiation Dosimeters.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
