Awarded contract
Purchase of NucleoCounter NC 202
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ChemoMetec A/S
- Value
- GBP 63,647
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of NucleoCounter NC 202 - The NucleoCounter NC-200 automated cell counter is a high-precision instrument utilizing state-of-the-art image cytometry. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of NucleoCounter NC 202.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
