Purchase of Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OMNIPLEX (GROUP) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,304
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HEIW awarded a single tender contract to Omniplex (Group) Limited for delivery of the Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences for HEIW. Omniplex are the sole provider, the only official/authorised UK/Europe reseller for Articulate 360 ensuring continuity and value for money. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Health Education and Improvement Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Articulate licences and add-ons for existing licences.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education and Improvement Wales.
- 42£43.8m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
