PS25146 - Evaluation of the Warm Homes Local Grant (WHLG)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Consulting LLP
- Value
- GBP 705,711
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement was awarded following a competitive procurement exercise via the RM6126 Research and Insights DPS under the following filters: Subject Area > Environment and Infrastructure - Decarbonisation, emissions and Net Zero Research Methods > Data Collection (general) - Mixed method (qualitive and quantitative) The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) ) are responsible for the Government's commitment to reach Net Zero greenhouse gas emissions by 2050 and aims to help cut people's bills, decarbonise the buildings sector, and cut fuel poverty. DESNZ have appointed a supplier to deliver a process and impact evaluation of the Warm Homes Local Grant (WH:LG). The Local Grant is an LA-led domestic retrofit scheme which replaces the Local Authority Delivery and Home Upgrade Grants.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25146 - Evaluation of the Warm Homes Local Grant (WHLG).
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related topics
Topics related to PS25146 - Evaluation of the Warm Homes Local Grant (WHLG), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
