Awarded contract

PS/25/76 - Provision of Maltego Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 13,800
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software-related services
Published
20 October 2025

Tender description

Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of Maltego Licences

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS/25/76 - Provision of Maltego Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.