Awarded contract
Provison of Winter Weather Forecasting Services for The Humber Group
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DTN Europe UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,040
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Weather-forecasting services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority sought to appoint a single supplier who will provide a Winter Weather Forecasting Service for each of the 3 Authorities identified. This service is to include a number of forecasts provided in different formats, text information and "alerts". ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351600 · Weather-forecasting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
