Expired contract
Provision of Maintenance of Bed Pan Macerators
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DDC Dolphin Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Macerators for the treatment of sewage
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is for the servicing, maintenance and repairs to the macerators used within the Trust. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42996110 · Macerators for the treatment of sewage
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Maintenance of Bed Pan Macerators.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Maintenance of Bed Pan Macerators, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
