Awarded contract

Provision of Food Science Laboratory Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 317,010.18
Duration
1 year
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

DN Colleges Group intends to enter into a contract for the provision of laboratory equipment and associated services to enable operation of a Food Science curriculum. Scope includes: supply, delivery, installation/commissioning, basic training, standard warranties on specific systems to encompass requirements of the equipment and course offering. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Food Science Laboratory Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

DN Colleges Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Food Science Laboratory Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Food Science Laboratory Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to DN Colleges Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.