Planned vessel maintenance - HMC Valiant MSER
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Southamption Marine Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 115,119.37
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Marine patrol vessels
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is notice of a planned procurement opportunity to perform Planned Maintenance and Safety Equipment Recertification (MSER) for the Border Force Patrol Vessel HM Cutter Valiant. The work will be needed between 10th November 2025 and 3rd December 2025. This notice is issued to enable potential bidders to prepare for, and express an interest in, this work. The requirement will include the Inspection, Testing and Certification of Safety Equipment as well as general Vessel Maintenance Tasks. Modifications and Defect Rectification will also be required. The full requirement will be provided at Tender stage, expected to be from early-September 2025. The regional location for this opportunity will be based on operational activity and confirmed when the Tender Opportunity is launched. The tender opportunity will be issued via the Home Office eSourcing Portal and bidders must therefore ensure they have registered: https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/ ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 December 2025
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34511100 · Marine patrol vessels
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned vessel maintenance - HMC Valiant MSER.
Related topics
Topics related to Planned vessel maintenance - HMC Valiant MSER, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
