Awarded contract
Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance Response Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TMS Protection LTD
- Value
- GBP 216,887.8
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Noise control services
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to award a contract for a suitably provider accredited through the Community Safety Accreditation Scheme (CSAC) to deliver a public-facing service for the Out of Hours Noise and Nuisance response on a weekly basis between 19.00 and 02.00 Friday, Saturday and Sunday and Bank Holidays ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90742100 · Noise control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
