Online Training Development 2025-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Telecom Risk Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Training software package
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of training content and e-learning development - Digital Fraud Guides, Secure Online Training Guides and OSINT Guides - for the NCDS Academy, which is a hosted training platform delivering digital crime courses for up-to-date training for the Law Enforcement (LE) community. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48931000 · Training software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Training Development 2025-2027.
Related topics
Topics related to Online Training Development 2025-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
