Norfolk and Suffolk Skills Bootcamps Wave 6 (2025/2026)
Details
- Supplier(s)
27 suppliers
- 3t Training Services Ltd
- Action Community Enterprises CIC
- BREAKTHROUGH SOCIAL ENTERPRISE LIMITED
- CENIT COLLEGE UK LIMITED
- City College Norwich
- East Coast College
- East Essex Vocational Training Ltd
- ENGAGE TRAIN SUPPORT LIMITED
- House Builder XL Ltd
- Intertrain Uk Ltd.
- Just IT Training Limited
- MASTERED STUDIOS LTD
- P. FLANNERY PLANT HIRE (OVAL) LIMITED
- Pertemps Recruitment Partnership Limited
- Peter Smythe Transport Training Limited
- Realise Learning and Employment Limited
- Reed in Partnership Ltd
- SAXONAIR CHARTER LIMITED
- Steadfast Training Ltd
- SWARM TRAINING C.I.C.
- Tech Educators
- The College of West Anglia
- Think Employment Ltd.
- TRS Training Ltd
- TURNING FACTOR LIMITED
- UNYTE ACADEMY LTD
- West Suffolk College
- Value
- GBP 5,289,006.56
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Using Government funding, provided by the Department for Education, Suffolk County Council (SCC) have appointed a selection of learning and training providers to deliver a range of Skills Bootcamps across a Norfolk and Suffolk geography during the financial year 2025/26. SCC are the contract holders and, working closely alongside Norfolk County Council, are acting as a consortium for ongoing programme development, monitoring and reporting throughout the year to ensure that delivery meets and addresses local needs as well as the funding criteria and requirements of the Department for Education. The Norfolk and Suffolk Skills Bootcamp Programme will provide a range of training courses aligned directly with the recruitment and skills needs of employers. Please note, the contract values shown below include the optional 12-month extension periods. Each extension is subject to the satisfactory performance of the relevant supplier and the availability of funding. Although the contract values are stated both excluding and including VAT, not all suppliers are VAT registered, and in some cases the services may be VAT exempt (for eligible bodies). ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Developing Talent for Technology Application and Convergence - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure - Lot 2: Developing Talent for Technology Application and Convergence ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Developing Talent for Technology Application and Convergence ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Developing Talent for Technology Application and Convergence - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Developing Talent for Technology Application and Convergence - Lot 3: Developing Talent to underpin Growth and Employment ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Developing Talent for Infrastructure
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Norfolk and Suffolk Skills Bootcamps Wave 6 (2025/2026).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Norfolk and Suffolk Skills Bootcamps Wave 6 (2025/2026), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
