MEP Consultant (Lead Designer) services in relation to the GSMD Heating, Cooling and Ventilation project - RIBA Stage 2 fees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 107,850
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Standard Condition 28.2 – Collateral warranties from sub-contractors: Are not required Standard Condition 36.1 - The timescale for performing the Commission is: Estimated at 19 months Standard Condition 36.2 - The Commission is performed in the following Stages: RIBA Stages 2-7 Standard Condition 38A – Limitation of Liability: Applies as varied by Special Condition 1 below New Special Condition 1 – Subject to Standard Condition 38A.2 and 38A.3, the Providers liability for any matter arising under or in connection with this Commission is limited to £3,000,000 in the aggregate and applies in contract, tort and otherwise to the extent allowed under the governing law Module G - Conditions relating to Data Protection: Standard Condition 40: Controller to Controller transfers: does not apply Standard Condition 41: Data Processing on behalf of the Client: does not apply. A Data Processing Authorisation has not been issued with this Order. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MEP Consultant (Lead Designer) services in relation to the GSMD Heating, Cooling and Ventilation project - RIBA Stage 2 fees.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
