Awarded contract
Maintenance 25/26 - Bracco Protocol CO2 Insufflators and injectors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bracco UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 104,484
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
3 year maintenance agreement for Bracco Protocol CO2 insufflators and injectors in KCH Radiology department. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance 25/26 - Bracco Protocol CO2 Insufflators and injectors
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2025
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Kings Facility Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kings Facility Management.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
