Awarded contract
LUV01398 Group Income Protection (GIP)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AVIVA LIFE & PENSIONS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 306,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Group pension services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Group Income Protection for University of Leicester Pension Stakeholder Scheme To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993192629 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66522000 · Group pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LUV01398 Group Income Protection (GIP).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leicester.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
